Switch To Mobile View   
  Top Stories
 

Welcome to The National High School Broadcast Network!  Welcome to The National High School Broadcast Network! This is the home for all high school based streaming media. The NHSBN is a partner in the "National High School Broadcasting Initiative". Read More...

About The NHSBN  The National High School Broadcast Network (NHSBN) is powered by EZStream, and is a home for high school broadcasts from all over the United States. This site is available for any school or other broadcasting entity that wants to either originate their own broadcasts, or that want to present their existing broadcasts to a larger audience. Read More...

Purchase CDs of NHSBN Network Broadcasts!  Relive the memories for years to come! You can purchase copies of NHSBN broadcasts. Just click the "CD Sales" link on the main menu and proceed. CDs are created in MP3 format and will play on most home stereos, car stereos, and computers. They make great gifts and keepsakes! Read More...
  National Schedule
12/26 10:00AM (EST)
Boys' Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - Dixie County (Cross City) vs. Suwannee (Live Oak) (FL)
12/26 11:30AM (EST)
Boys' Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - Columbia (Lake City) vs. St. Francis (Gainesville) (FL)
12/26 11:20AM (CST)
Girls High School Basketball: Bob Sechrest Jr. Christmas Tournament-Ste. Genevieve vs. Potosi (MO)
12/26 01:00PM (EST)
Boys' Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - Eastside (Gainesville) vs. Hilliard (FL)
12/26 01:30PM (CST)
HS BOYS Basketball: Lincoln College Prep Blue Tigers vs. O'Hara Celtics (Nelson Division) (MO)
12/26 02:30PM (EST)
Boys' Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) vs. Bell (FL)
12/26 01:55PM (CST)
Willard Tigers Basketball vs. Camdenton @ JQH Arena (MO)
12/26 01:55PM (CST)
BOYS BASKETBALL: AURORA VS CRANE, BLUE & GOLD TOURNAMENT (MO)
12/26 04:00PM (EST)
Boys Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - East Gadsden (Havana) vs. Hawthorne (FL)
12/26 04:00PM (CST)
Marquette vs. Waterloo (Tape) (IL)
12/26 05:30PM (EST)
Boys' Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - Union County (Lake Butler) vs. Archbishop McCarthy (SW Ranches) (FL)
12/26 05:20PM (CST)
Boys High School Basketball: Bob Sechrest Jr. Christmas Tournament-Ste. Genevieve vs St. Pius (Festus) (MO)
12/26 06:45PM (EST)
Alpena Wildcat Hockey vs East Kentwood Blue Line Tournament at NLA (MI)
12/26 06:00PM (CST)
HS BOYS Basketball: Liberty Blue Jays vs. Kearney Bulldogs (Patterson Division) (MO)
12/26 07:00PM (EST)
Boys' Basketball Hitchcock's Challenge - Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa) vs. Pearl Cohn (TN) (FL)
12/26 08:15PM (CST)
HS Boys Basketball - Bishop DuBourg 6th Grade Final [DBSN] (MO)
12/26 08:15PM (CST)
HS Boys Basketball - Bishop DuBourg 6th Grade Final [DBSN] - audio backup (MO)
12/26 09:30PM (CST)
BOYS BASKETBALL: MT. VERNON VS HOLLISTER, BLUE & GOLD TOURNAMENT (MO)
12/27 09:00AM (CST)
Willard Tigers Basketball vs. TBA (Blue & Gold Tournament) (MO)
12/27 11:00AM (CST)
SportsTalk with Brent Burklund (IL)
12/27 12:30PM (CST)
Lincoln vs. Urbana-Sat. 12-27-14 (IL)
12/27 02:45PM (EST)
Alpena Wildcat Hockey 2nd Game of Blue Line Tournament at NLA (MI)
12/27 01:55PM (CST)
BOYS BASKETBALL: MT. VERNON VS ROGERSVILLE OR LEBANON, BLUE & GOLD TOURNAMENT (MO)
12/27 06:00PM (EST)
BBB Norwell v Bluffton (IN)
12/27 05:00PM (CST)
Freeburg vs. Civic Memorial (IL)
12/27 06:30PM (EST)
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 vs Washington Capitals (PA)
12/27 06:25PM (CST)
BOYS BASKETBALL: AURORA VS WILLARD OR CAMDENTON, BLUE & GOLD TOURNAMENT (MO)
12/27 07:20PM (CST)
Boys High School Basketball: Warrior Winter Classic-Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve) vs. Kingston (MO)
12/27 08:00PM (CST)
Lebanon vs. Marquette (IL)
12/29 10:00AM (CST)
Alton vs. Harlan (IL)
12/29 06:30PM (EST)
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 at New Jersey Devils (NJ)
12/29 09:00PM (EST)
Buried Alive in the Blues with Walt "The Bluesman" Knies on 12-29-14 on WPBK-FM (KY)
12/29 07:40PM (PST)
The Dalles Riverhawks @ Wilsonville Wildcats {Mon, 12/29, 8:00pm; Opening Round of Holiday Inn WIT} (OR)
12/30 06:00PM (CST)
HS GIRLS Basketball: Butler Bears vs. Cole Camp Bluebirds (audio backup) (MO)
12/30 06:00PM (CST)
HS GIRLS Basketball: Butler Bears vs. Cole Camp Bluebirds (MO)
12/30 07:30PM (CST)
HS BOYS Basketball: Butler Bears vs. Cole Camp Bluebirds (audio backup) (MO)
12/30 07:30PM (CST)
HS BOYS Basketball: Butler Bears vs. Cole Camp Bluebirds (MO)
12/31 06:30PM (EST)
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 vs Carolina Hurricanes (PA)
01/02/15 05:00PM (CST)
Girls Hockey - Windom vs Fairmont (HD) (MN)
  MORE BROADCASTS... 
  National Archives
12/23
Willard Lady Tigers basetball v Dixon @ Lebanon (MO)
12/23
Charlestown LADY PIRATE BASKETBALL v. Silver Creek in Holiday Tourney Championship (IN)
12/23
Haverford vs Penncrest high school basketball (PA)
12/23
TIGERS BASKETBALL - Union County (Lake Butler) at Williston (FL)
12/23
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 at Tampa Bay Lightning (FL)
12/23
BBB Woodlan v Fremont (IN)
12/23
CHRISTMAS CASH GIVEAWAY (WY)
12/23
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Tue. 12-23-14 (IL)
12/22
Buried Alive in the Blues with Walt "The Bluesman" Knies on 12-22-14 on WPBK-FM (KY)
12/22
HS Boys Basketball: St. Regis Falls vs. Lisbon (NY)
12/22
CLICK HERE for Silex Lady Owls vs. Warrenton Lady Warriors (MO)
12/22
HS Boys Basketball - Vianney @ SLUH [VSN] (MO)
12/22
Charlestown LADY PIRATE BASKETBALL v. Clarksville in first round of Holiday Tourney (IN)
12/22
Brossart vs Holy Cross - NKAC D-II Varsity Game (KY)
12/22
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 at Florida Panthers (FL)
12/22
Wills Valley Basketball Girls Fort Payne vs Ramsay (AL)
12/22
Brossart vs Holy Cross - NKAC D-II Junior Varsity Basketball (KY)
12/22
HS Boys Basketball - Whitfield vs St. Mary's @ MICDS [SMSN] (MO)
12/22
Brossart vs Holy Cross - NKAC D-II FRESHMEN Basketball (KY)
12/22
Wills Valley Basketball Girls (AL)
12/22
Wills Valley Girls Basketball (AL)
12/22
Willard Lady Tigers Basketball vs. Lebanon HS @ Lebanon (MO)
12/22
Sunday Morning Swing, Soft & Spicy-12-21-14 (IL)
12/22
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Mon. 12-22-14 (IL)
12/21
Boys Basketball-Lincoln County vs Lexington Christian (12-21-14) on WPBK-FM 102.9 (KY)
12/20
Willard Tigers Basketball vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton HS @ Sedalia (MO)
12/20
Boys' Basketball Kiwanis Christmas Tournament - Gainesville vs. Creekside (St. Johns) (FL)
12/20
Jersey @ Marquette (IL)
12/20
Brossart vs Highlands - NKAC Div II - Boys Basketball (KY)
12/20
WY BASKETBALL - WHEATLAND LADY BULLDOGS vs. CODY FILLIES (WY)
12/20
Lincoln vs. Springfield-Sat. 12-20-14 (IL)
12/20
Boys' Basketball Kiwanis Christmas Tournament - Oakleaf (Orange Park) vs. Union County (Lake Butler) (FL)
12/20
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 vs Florida Panthers (PA)
12/20
Brossart vs Highlands - NKAC Division II - Junior Varsity Boys Basketball (KY)
12/20
BBB Bluffton v Garrett (IN)
12/20
GBB Southern Wells v Leo (IN)
12/20
Hoxie Wrestling Tristan Porsch vs Dylon Lousberg (KS)
12/20
GBB Norwell v Dekalb (IN)
12/20
BBB Dekalb v Dwenger (IN)
12/20
BBB Lakewood Park v Concordia (IN)
  MORE ARCHIVES... 
 

Copyright © 2005-2014 The National High School Broadcast Network
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login